CCBI Schedules & Results

 

Congrats to the 2016 CCBI Champions
Adult Division – Beaver Kings & MVP Bryan Eisenmeyer
HS Division – Jr Centurions & MVP Sam Hixon

And a special thank you to all the fans and teams that made this a great event

 

Schedules – All times are Eastern Time Zone

Senior Division Schedule & Results - Saturday, July 9th, 2016

2016-senior-teams-line
Beaver Kings are your 2016 CCBI Champions!

MVP Bryan Eisenmeyer

Time Home Team Score Away Team Score
11:00 AM Copperheads  1 Beaver Kings  2
11:40 AM Outlaws  6 Rise Fighting Ostriches  3
12:20 AM St. Louis Centurions  3 Beaver Kings  4 – 2 ot
1:00 PM Copperheads  3 Outlaws  5
1:40 PM Copperheads  4 St. Louis Centurions  6
2:20 PM Rise Fighting Ostriches  2 Beaver Kings  9
3:00 PM Rise Fighting Ostriches  1 St. Louis Centurions  6
3:40 PM Beaver Kings  9 Outlaws  4
4:20 PM Copperheads  7 Rise Fighting Ostriches  3
5:00 PM Outlaws  7 St. Louis Centurions  8
High School Division Schedule & Results - Sunday, July 10th, 2016

2016-hs-teams-line

Jr. Centurions are your 2016 CCBI Champions!

MVP Sam Hixon

Time Home Team Score Away Team Score
11:00 AM Hornets  1 PPG Elite  5
11:40 AM Jr. Centurions  11 Hornets  1
12:20 AM PPG Elite  3 Jr. Centurions  4
1:00 PM Native American Ceremony
1:40 PM PPG Elite  6 Hornets  5
2:20 PM Hornets  1 Jr. Centurions  12
3:00 PM Jr. Centurions  3 PPG Elite  4
2015 Schedule & Results

2015 Teams
teams-line
1. Cincinnati
2. Copperheads, Indianapolis
3. Beaver Kings, Louisville
4. Spearhead, St. Louis
5. Outlaws, Chicago

  • 11 AM Copperheads 3 – Cincinnati 9
  • 11:40 AM Outlaws 7 –  Beaver Kings 5
  • 12:20 PM Spearhead 7 –  Cincinnati 6
  • 1:00 PM Copperheads 6 –  Outlaws 10
  • 1:40 PM Copperheads 4 –  Spearhead 12
  • 2:20 PM Beaver Kings 9 –  Cincinnati 3
  • 3:00 PM Beaver Kings 7 –  Spearhead 6
  • 3:40 PM Cincinnati 2 –  Outlaws 6
  • 4:20 PM Copperheads 1 –  Beaver Kings 13
  • 500 PM Outlaws 3 –  Spearhead 5
Team # Position First Last School G A
Beaver Kings 81 Runner Dylan Gatt Bellarmine 13 5
Beaver Kings 77 Runner Reid Wesley Bellarmine 7 1
Copperheads 9 Runner Nico Pariambada Ohio Wesleyan University 7 3
Cincinnati Forwards Corey Cotsonas Ohio Univ 6 1
Beaver Kings 66 Runner Steve Soriano Bellarmine 5 2
Spearhead 21 Runner McNein Hewitt Lindenwood 5 2
Beaver Kings 94 Runner Bryan Eisenmeyer Bellarmine 5 4
Outlaws Runner Joel Mayo 5 4
Spearhead 93 Runner Brad Shearman Missouri State 4 1
Outlaws Runner Remy Giagotto 4 2
Outlaws Runner Ben Mayo 4 5
Spearhead 5 Runner Josh Arras Lindenwood 4
Beaver Kings 44 Runner Jason Figaniak Louisville 3 1
Spearhead 1 Runner Matt Gilman RPI 3 1
Outlaws Runner Ryan Werhane 3 1
Cincinnati Transition Zach Cotsonas Ohio State 3 2
Copperheads 82 Runner Cam VanHouten Hard Knox University 3 2
Outlaws Runner James Raveret 3 2
Copperheads 8 Runner Kyle Mates Bellarmine University 3 3
Cincinnati Forwards Brad Clements Coker College 3
Copperheads 31 Runner Adam Verhostra University of Indianapolis 3
Spearhead 73 Runner Alex Eaton Indiana 3
Beaver Kings 16 Runner Art Wickson 2 1
Cincinnati Transition Mike Lynch RPI 2 1
Cincinnati Transition Tanner Griffin Hofstra 2 4
Outlaws Runner Bailey Smith 2 4
Beaver Kings 95 Runner Ed Prevost North Carolina 2 11
Beaver Kings 22 Runner Sean Joyce Bellarmine 1 1
Cincinnati Forwards Ben McCormack High Point 1 1
Spearhead 3 Runner Josh Coons Lindenwood 1 1
Beaver Kings 93 Runner Tim Williamson Dayton 1 2
Cincinnati Defense Cam Kennedy Dayton 1 2
Spearhead 32 Runner Gerry Jehling Dayton 1 2
Outlaws Runner Ray Kincaid 1 3
Beaver Kings 27 Runner Rusty Davenport Bellarmine 1
Copperheads 1 Runner Mike Gordon Ball State University 1
Spearhead 13 Runner Jon George Lindenwood 1
Spearhead 44 Runner Mike Mertzlufft Lindenwood 1
Spearhead 52 Runner Chris Lanciotti Indiana 1
Beaver Kings 23 Runner Phil Malloy Centre 1
Beaver Kings 92 Runner Corey Krill Centre 1
Cincinnati Defense Patrick Moorehead Lynchburg 1
Outlaws Runner Jack Klupchuck 1
Outlaws Runner Alex Novak 1
Beaver Kings 97 Runner Drew Soeder Bellarmine 2
Copperheads 88 Runner Jamie Hasser Indiana University 2
Outlaws Runner Ian Brady 6
Team # Position First Last School G A Saves
Beaver Kings Goalie Mike Keyes Michigan
Beaver Kings Goalie Virgil Lyons Whittier
Cincinnati Goalie Sean Murphy Xavier/Irish Nationals
Copperheads 35 Goalie Rick Atkins Butler University
Copperheads 72 Goalie John Callender Hoosier Academy
Copperheads 00 Goalie Terry Roberts Indiana University
Outlaws Goalie Desmond Bailey
Outlaws Goalie Brian Larsen 1
Spearhead 20 Goalie Troy Hood Michigan State